A2
Dashboard
At the House

Fiosrachadh mu Nithean Information about Objects

Fìor mhath! In this section we’ll talk about fiosrachadh mu nithean san taigh (information about household objects).

By the end of this lesson you should be confident about:

A’ cleachdadh an tuiseil ghinidich le ainmearan is abairtean cumanta | Using the genitive case with nouns and common phrases

You will also learn about:

An tuiseal ginideach le ainmearan fireann agus boireann | The genitive case with feminine and masculine nouns

Ainmearan iolra san tuiseal ghinideach agus thabhartach | Plural nouns in the genitive and dative case

Get started